Governance Team Awards

Ash Grove R-IV
Aaron Gerla – Superintendent
Bill Duncan – Board President
Christy Birch – Board Member
Robert Compton – Board Member
Michael Gray – Board Member
Jerry Morton – Board Member
Jeana Scroggins – Board Member
Robert Willmon – Board Member

Bayless 
Ron Tucker -Superintendent
Jeffrey Preisack – Board President
Michelle Padgett – Board Member
Sarah Reece – Board Member
Jeffrey Robinson – Board Member
Kevin Rose – Board Member
Laura VanZale – Board Member
Tom Wood – Board Member

Blue Springs R-IV 
James Finley – Superintendent
Dale Falck – Board President
Kent Bradford – Board Member
Jennifer Casey – Board Member
Kay Coen – Board Member
Rhonda Gilstrap – Board Member
Dale Walkup – Board Member
Dave Wright – Board Member

Branson R-IV 
Brad Swofford – Superintendent
Peter Marcellus – Board President
Dan Boone – Board Member
Roger Frieze – Board Member
Teresa Givens – Board Member
Debra Keller – Board Member
Jeff Smethers – Board Member
Craig Wescott – Board Member

Cameron R-I 
Matt Robinson – Superintendent
Mary Tyrrell – Board President
Darrel Howell – Board Member
Julie Mallen – Board Member
Kevin Meister – Board Member
Michelle Petersen – Board Member
Douglas Schmitz – Board Member
Douglas Wyckoff – Board Member

Cape Girardeau 63 
James Welker – Superintendent
Jeff Glenn – Board President
Don Call – Board Member
Kyle McDonald – Board Member
Philip Moore – Board Member
Tony Smee – Board Member
Adrian Toole – Board Member
Lynn Ware – Board Member

Dixon R-I 
Duane Doyle – Superintendent
Troy Porter – Board President
Oscar Alexander – Board Member
Matthew McCray – Board Member
Brandon Overshon – Board Member
Craig Rivera – Board Member
Doug Roam – Board Member
Jason Shelton – Board Member

Ferguson-Florissant R-II 
Joseph Davis – Superintendent
Robert Chabot – Board President
Keith Brown – Board Member
Scott Ebert – Board Member
Courtney Graves – Board Member
Constance Harge – Board Member
Leslie Hogshead – Board Member
Donna Paulette-Thurman – Board Member

Grain Valley R-V
Marc Snow – Superintendent
Roy Moss – Superintendent
Chris Bamman – Board President
Jeff Coleman – Board Member
Julie Groff – Board Member
Michael Hackett – Board Member
Tisha Homfeld – Board Member
Jan Reding – Board Member
Eddie Saffell – Board Member

Hannibal
Susan Johnson – Superintendent
David Jackson – Board President
Christinia Booth – Board Member
Mark Bross – Board Member
Linda Clark – Board Member
Erik Gottman – Board Member
Michael Holliday – Board Member
J’Nelle Lee – Board Member
Terry Sampson – Board Member

Independence 
Dale Herl – Superintendent
Jill Esry – Board President
Denise Fears – Board Member
Greg Finke – Board Member
Ann Franklin – Board Member
Kenneth Johnston – Board Member
Matt Mallinson – Board Member
Blake Roberson – Board Member

Lindbergh Schools
Jim Simpson – Superintendent
Karen Schuster – Board President
Donald Bee – Board Member
Vicki Englund – Board Member
Kathleen Kienstra – Board Member
Jennifer Miller – Board Member
Mike Tsichlis – Board Member
Gary Ujka – Board Member

Malden R-I 
Kenneth Cook – Superintendent
Ben Brown – Board President
Brant Bristow – Board Member
Carolyn Cornman – Board Member
Denton Kooyman – Board Member
David Lancaster – Board Member
Kenneth Lentz – Board Member
Jeff Mitchell – Board Member

Mehlville R-IX 
Chris Gaines – Superintendent
Samantha Stormer – Board President
Lisa Dorsey – Board Member
Larry Felton – Board Membe
Jamey Murphy – Board Member
Venki Palamand – Board Member
Jean Pretto – Board Member
Kevin Schartner – Board Member

Nixa Public Schools 
Stephen Kleinsmith – Superintendent
Scott McDonald – Board President
RaeLynn Anderson – Board Member
Mike Copeland – Board Member
Linda Daugherty – Board Member
Brent Dunn Board – Member
Joshua Roberts – Board Member
Glenn Scott – Board Member

Orchard Farm R-V 
Tom Muzzey – Superintendent
Nancy Goeke – Board President
Kenneth Biermann – Board Member
Nathan Dunkmann – Board Member
Darren Grunwaldt – Board Member
Casey Otto – Board Member
Steven Stopke – Board Member
Sarah Vacek – Board Member

Park Hill 
Jeanette Cowhead – Superintendent
Janice Bolin – Board President
Todd Fane – Board Member
Karen Holland – Board Member
Bart Klein – Board Member
Boon Lee – Board Member
Susan Newburger – Board Member
Matt Pepper – Board Member

Raymore-Peculiar R-II 
Kari Monsees – Superintendent
Kim Bailey – Board President
Barbara Boucher – Board Member
Maria Davies – Board Member
Susan Edmonsond – Board Member
Ruth Johnson – Board Member
Ryan Wescoat – Board Member
Kim York – Board Member

Raytown C-2 
Allan Markley – Superintendent
Kristie Collins – Board President
Pamela Arlund – Board Member
Jerome Barnes – Board Member
Terry Landers – Board Member
Rick Moore – Board Member
Bobbie Saulsberry – Board Member
Amy Tittle – Board Member

Reeds Spring R-IV 
Michael Mason – Superintendent
Earl Johnson – Board President
Owen Allphin – Board Member
Robert Barringer – Board Member
Anne Coleman – Board Member
Matt Greenwalt – Board Member
Al Morton – Board Member
Richard Porter – Board Member

Republic R-III 
Chance Wistrom – Superintendent
Mark Gimlin – Board President
Eddie Cantrell – Board Member
Eli Garner – Board Member
Denny Lawson – Board Member
Vicki Neal – Board Member
Randall Swift – Board Member
Todd Wojciechowski – Board Member

Rolla 31 
Aaron Zalis – Superintendent
Gregory Stratman – Board President
Tony Froehlich – Board Member
Jane Haskell – Board Member
Charla Jamison – Board Member
James Myers – Board Member
James Packard – Board Member
Keith Strassner – Board Member

Washington 
Lori VanLeer – Superintendent
Kevin Blackburn – Board President
Scott Byrne – Board Member
Dan Contarini – Board Member
John Freitag – Board Member
Trish Mitchell – Board Member
Susan Thatcher – Board Member
Rebecca Voelkerding – Board Member

Webster Groves 
John Simpson – Superintendent
Amy Clendennen – Board President
David Addison – Board Member
Jean Dugan – Board Member
Steven Loher – Board Member
Michael Shipley – Board Member
Emerson Smith – Board Member
Arnold Stricker – Board Member